School Leadership

Professor Kevin Singh
Professor Kevin Singh Head of Manchester School of Architecture View profile
Dr Victoria Jolley
Dr Victoria Jolley Deputy Head of Manchester School of Architecture View profile
Dr Alan Lewis
Dr Alan Lewis Head of Architecture at University of Manchester View profile
Professor Dana Arnold
Professor Dana Arnold Professor of Architecture, Department RKE Lead View profile
Helen Iball
Helen Iball Reader in Architecture, Department Education Lead View profile
Dr Ray Lucas
Dr Ray Lucas Reader in Architecture, Department International Lead View profile
Stephen McCusker
Stephen McCusker Senior Lecturer, School Professional Skills Lead View profile

Also see School Leads and Programme Leaders

Professoriate

Eamonn Canniffe
Eamonn Canniffe Principal Lecturer View profile
Dan Dubowitz
Dan Dubowitz Reader in Architecture View profile
Professor Stephen Hodder
Professor Stephen Hodder Professor of Architecture View profile
Professor Deljana Iossifova
Professor Deljana Iossifova Professor of Architecture and Urban Studies View profile
Professor Yamuna Kaluarachchi
Professor Yamuna Kaluarachchi Department Research Degrees Co-ordinator View profile
Professor Ulysses Sengupta
Professor Ulysses Sengupta Professor of Architecture and Urbanism View profile
Becky Sobell
Becky Sobell Reader in Landscape Architecture View profile
Professor Lukasz Stanek
Professor Lukasz Stanek Professor of Architectural History View profile
Professor Sally Stone
Professor Sally Stone Professor of Adaptive Reuse and Pedagogical Innovation View profile
Professor Albena Yaneva
Professor Albena Yaneva Professor of Architectural Theory, Director of MARG View profile
Professor Stephen Walker
Professor Stephen Walker Professor of Architectural Humanities View profile
Professor Stefan White
Professor Stefan White Professor of Architecture View profile

Visiting Professors

Tom Bloxham MBE
Tom Bloxham MBE Visiting Professor of Urban Regeneration View profile
Kofi Boone
Kofi Boone Visiting Professor of Landscape Architecture View profile
Swati Chattopadhyay
Swati Chattopadhyay Visiting Professor of Architectural History View profile
Harriet Harriss
Harriet Harriss Visiting Professor of Architecture View profile
Mina Hasman
Mina Hasman Visiting Professor of Climate Change View profile
Ben Kelly RDI
Ben Kelly RDI Visiting Professor of Architecture and Adaptive Reuse View profile
Les Postawa
Les Postawa Visiting Professor of Structural Design View profile
David Rudlin
David Rudlin Visiting Professor of Urbanism View profile
Paul Williams OBE
Paul Williams OBE Visiting Professor of Architecture View profile

Senior Lecturers

Matt Ault
Matt Ault Senior Lecturer, School Technologies Lead (BA) View profile
Siobhan Barry
Siobhan Barry Senior Lecturer View profile
Emily Crompton
Emily Crompton Senior Lecturer View profile
Eddy Fox
Eddy Fox Senior Lecturer View profile
Anna Gidman
Anna Gidman Senior Lecturer and BA Architecture Deputy Programme Leader View profile
Dr Danilo Gomes
Dr Danilo Gomes Senior Lecturer View profile
Dr Mark Hammond
Dr Mark Hammond Senior Lecturer View profile
Amy Hanley
Amy Hanley Senior Lecturer View profile
Dr José Ángel Hidalgo Arellano
Dr José Ángel Hidalgo Arellano BA Architecture Programme Leader View profile
Rob Hyde
Rob Hyde Senior Lecturer View profile
Dr Hamid Khalili
Dr Hamid Khalili Senior Lecturer View profile
John Lee
John Lee Senior Lecturer, School Technologies Lead (MArch) View profile
Christopher Maloney
Christopher Maloney Master of Architecture (MArch) Programme Leader View profile
Bea Martin
Bea Martin Senior Lecturer / Inscriptive Practices and Future Processes Lead View profile
Dr Lucy Montague
Dr Lucy Montague Senior Lecturer View profile
Kasia Nawratek
Kasia Nawratek Senior Lecturer View profile
Rachel Newton
Rachel Newton PgCert Architecture and Contemporary Practice RIBA P3 Programme Leader View profile
Dawn Parke
Dawn Parke Senior Lecturer in Landscape Architecture View profile
Sarah Renshaw
Sarah Renshaw Senior Lecturer View profile
Dr Loris Rossi
Dr Loris Rossi MA Architecture and Urbanism Programme Leader View profile
Dominic Sagar
Dominic Sagar Senior Lecturer View profile
Dr Dhruv Sookhoo
Dr Dhruv Sookhoo Senior Lecturer in Architecture and Urbanism View profile
Jason Taylor
Jason Taylor Senior Lecturer / Architectural Digital Design Lead View profile
Dr Carolina Vasilikou
Dr Carolina Vasilikou Senior Lecturer and EDI Lead View profile

Lecturers

Dr Mazin Al-Saffar
Dr Mazin Al-Saffar Lecturer in Architecture and Urbanism View profile
Sandeep Balagangadharan Menon
Sandeep Balagangadharan Menon Lecturer in Landscape Architecture View profile
Dr Benjamin Blackwell
Dr Benjamin Blackwell Lecturer in Architecture View profile
Dr Debapriya Chakrabarti
Dr Debapriya Chakrabarti Lecturer in Architecture View profile
Dr Ewan Harrison
Dr Ewan Harrison Lecturer in Architectural Studies View profile
John Hickey
John Hickey Lecturer in Architecture: Professional Studies View profile
Dr Sam Holden
Dr Sam Holden Lecturer in Architecture View profile
Dr Chathu Jayakody
Dr Chathu Jayakody Lecturer in Architecture and Urbanism View profile
Dr Demetra Kourri
Dr Demetra Kourri Lecturer in Architectural Humanities View profile
Dr Camilla Lewis
Dr Camilla Lewis Lecturer in Architectural Studies View profile
Ian McHugh
Ian McHugh Lecturer in Architecture: Technologies View profile
Reiji Nagaoka
Reiji Nagaoka Lecturer in Advanced Digital Design View profile
Glenn Ombler
Glenn Ombler Lecturer in Architecture: Technologies View profile
Dragana Opačić Wilkinson
Dragana Opačić Wilkinson Lecturer in Architecture View profile
Dr Iliona Outram Khalili
Dr Iliona Outram Khalili Lecturer in Architectural Humanities View profile
Dr Huda Tayob
Dr Huda Tayob Lecturer in Architectural Studies View profile
Alberto V. Yebenes
Alberto V. Yebenes Lecturer in Architecture and Adaptive Reuse View profile
Dr Matthew Wells
Dr Matthew Wells Lecturer in Architectural Studies View profile
Rosamund Lily West
Rosamund Lily West Lecturer in Architectural Studies View profile

Tutors

Victoria Adegoke
Victoria Adegoke Tutor (BA1 Studio) View profile
Neil Allen
Neil Allen Tutor (BA2 Studio and Skills, "Infrastructure Space" and "SKN" Ateliers) View profile
Gemma Birchall
Gemma Birchall Tutor (BA2 Studio) View profile
Tom Black
Tom Black Tutor (BA2 Studio) View profile
Bernadette Bone
Bernadette Bone Tutor (BA2 Skills and "Flux" Atelier) View profile
Rachel Carter-Jones
Rachel Carter-Jones Tutor ("PRAXXIS" Atelier) View profile
Matthew Clubbs Coldron
Matthew Clubbs Coldron Tutor (BA1 Studio and Skills) View profile
John Copestake
John Copestake Tutor (MAAU Theory) View profile
Michael Daniels
Michael Daniels Tutor ("Continuity" Atelier) View profile
Purva Dewoolkar
Purva Dewoolkar Tutor (MAAU Studio and Theory) View profile
Joaquin Espasandin
Joaquin Espasandin Tutor ("SKN" Atelier) View profile
Julie Fitzpatrick
Julie Fitzpatrick Tutor (MSA LIVE, "AND" Atelier) View profile
Tyler Gordon
Tyler Gordon Tutor ("Infrastructure Space" Atelier) View profile
Edward Goulty
Edward Goulty Tutor (BA2 Studio) View profile
Tommy Harrison
Tommy Harrison Tutor ("PRAXXIS" Atelier) View profile
Emma Haward
Emma Haward Tutor ("AND" Atelier) View profile
Joren Heise
Joren Heise Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Harry Hoodless
Harry Hoodless Tutor ("SKN" Atelier) View profile
Jo Hudson
Jo Hudson Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Ashley Hunt
Ashley Hunt Tutor (BA2 Studio) View profile
George Jepson
George Jepson Tutor (Humanities) View profile
David Johnson
David Johnson Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Roxanne Kanda
Roxanne Kanda Tutor ("PRAXXIS" Atelier) View profile
Lisa Kinch
Lisa Kinch Tutor ("Infrastructure Space" Atelier) View profile
Dino Kotlar
Dino Kotlar Tutor (BA1 Studio) View profile
Alex Macbeth
Alex Macbeth Tutor ("CPU" Atelier) View profile
Curtis Martyn
Curtis Martyn Tutor (MAAU Studio, "AND" Atelier) View profile
Carma Masson
Carma Masson Tutor (BA Foundation) View profile
Mariana Mateus Albano
Mariana Mateus Albano Tutor (BA1 Studio) View profile
Charlotte Mercan
Charlotte Mercan Tutor (BA1 Skills) View profile
Craig Mitchell
Craig Mitchell Tutor (BA1 Studio and Skills, "Continuity" Atelier) View profile
Dr Simon Mitchell
Dr Simon Mitchell Tutor (MAAU Theory) View profile
Jonathan Morrison
Jonathan Morrison Tutor (BA2 Studio) View profile
Hisham Muazzam
Hisham Muazzam Tutor (BA2 Skills) View profile
Jess Mulvey
Jess Mulvey Tutor ("PRAXXIS" Atelier) View profile
Dan Newport
Dan Newport Tutor (BA2 Studio and Skills, "CPU" Atelier) View profile
German Nieva
German Nieva Tutor ("SKN" Atelier) View profile
Nick Nilsen
Nick Nilsen Tutor ("Infrastructure Space" Atelier) View profile
Rosie Park
Rosie Park Tutor ("AND" Atelier) View profile
Bryony Preston
Bryony Preston Tutor ("CPU" Atelier) View profile
Matt Quayle
Matt Quayle Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Aoife Rath-Cullimore
Aoife Rath-Cullimore Tutor ("AND" Atelier) View profile
Dan Renoso-Urmston
Dan Renoso-Urmston Tutor ("SKN" Atelier) View profile
Dr Paul Robinson
Dr Paul Robinson Tutor ("Infrastructure Space" Atelier) View profile
Aissa Sabbagh Gomez
Aissa Sabbagh Gomez Tutor (BA1 Studio and Skills) View profile
Gonzalo Sanchez Garcia
Gonzalo Sanchez Garcia Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Dr Pierangelo Marco Scravaglieri
Dr Pierangelo Marco Scravaglieri Tutor ("Continuity" Atelier) View profile
Jenny Sewart
Jenny Sewart Tutor (BA2 Studio) View profile
Neil Stevenson
Neil Stevenson Tutor ("Continuity" Atelier) View profile
Eddy Taylor
Eddy Taylor Tutor (MAAU Theory) View profile
Robert Thompson
Robert Thompson Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Kathryn Valentine
Kathryn Valentine Tutor (BA1 Studio) View profile
Abbie Verlaan
Abbie Verlaan Tutor (BA1 Studio) View profile
Stephen Wall
Stephen Wall Tutor (BA1 Studio) View profile
Chris Wong
Chris Wong Tutor (MAAU Studio) View profile
Rim Yassine Kassab
Rim Yassine Kassab Tutor (MAAU Theory) View profile
Junyan Ye
Junyan Ye Tutor (MAAU Theory) View profile

Workshop Staff

Scott Miller
Scott Miller B.15 Workshop Technical Manager View profile
Teagan Dorsch
Teagan Dorsch B.15 Workshop Technician View profile
Lara Gerrard
Lara Gerrard B.15 Workshop Technician View profile
Sarah Mairead Carroll
Sarah Mairead Carroll B.15 Workshop Assistant View profile
Paulina Voang
Paulina Voang B.15 Workshop Assistant View profile
Peter Powell
Peter Powell Technical Officer, Makers Team, Manchester School of Art View profile